Anna Maria Pratt Omaha Nebraska Memorial Bracelets Memorial Wristband Fallen Officer Bracelets Memory Bracelets Photo Bracelet
The
Embrace'Let©
HOME PAGE


To See all
Embrace'Let
Styles
CLICK HERE


To Order...
Find your
Embrace'Let
Licensed Team Member in your State...
CLICK HERE




Encourage Bracelet Military Bracelets Memorial Bracelets Custom Bracelet Fallen Officer Bracelets Memory Bracelets Photo Bracelet
The Pet
Embrace'Let
CLICK HERE


Encourage Bracelet Military Bracelets Memorial Bracelets Custom Bracelet Fallen Officer Bracelets Memory Bracelets Photo Bracelet
Ideas on how the
Embrace'Let
can help your organization
CLICK HERE


Please give us your Feedback...
Click Here

Embrace'Let Display Stand
Embrace'Let Display Stand ( Vertical )

Comments ?
Email us with any Comments or Suggestions
Embrace'Let
Email


To see more
Click on the
links above.

In Memory of
Michael Jackson
Los Angeles, California
August 29, 1958 ~ June 25, 2009



The Michael Jackson Embrace'LetTM memorial bracelet - Michael Jackson Wristband

Please visit The Michael Jackson Memorial Page at: www.michael-jackson-memorial-page.html

To Order The Michael Jackson Embrace'LetTM memorial bracelet - Michael Jackson Wristband Click... HERE


Birth name: Michael Joseph Jackson
Born: August 29, 1958(1958-08-29) Gary, Indiana, U.S.
Died: June 25, 2009 (aged 50)
Holmby Hills, Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Genre(s) Pop, R&B, rock
Occupation(s) Singer-songwriter, record producer, musical arranger, dancer, choreographer, actor, author, businessman, financier, philanthropist, inventor
Instrument(s) Vocals, multiple instruments
Years active 1964–2009
Label(s) Motown, Epic
Associated acts The Jackson 5/The Jacksons

=====================================================

Michael Joseph Jackson (August 29, 1958 – June 25, 2009) was an American recording artist, entertainer and businessman. The seventh child of the Jackson family, he made his debut as an entertainer in 1968 as a member of The Jackson 5. He then began a solo career in 1971 while still a member of the group and was referred to as the "King of Pop"[1] in subsequent years. Jackson's 1982 album Thriller remains the world's best-selling album of all time,[2] and four of his other solo studio albums are among the world's best-selling records: Off the Wall (1979), Bad (1987), Dangerous (1991) and HIStory (1995).

In the early 1980s, he became a dominant figure in American popular music and culture. He was the first African American entertainer to amass a strong crossover following on MTV. The popularity of his music videos airing on MTV, such as "Beat It", "Billie Jean" and "Thriller"—widely credited with transforming the music video from a promotional tool into an art form—helped bring the relatively new channel to fame. Videos such as "Black or White" and "Scream" made Jackson an enduring staple on MTV in the 1990s. With stage performances and music videos, Jackson popularized a number of physically complicated dance techniques, such as the robot and the moonwalk. His distinctive musical sound and vocal style influenced many hip hop, pop music and contemporary R&B artists across several generations.

Jackson donated and raised millions of dollars for beneficial causes through his Heal the World Foundation, charity singles, and support of 39 charities. Other aspects of his personal life, including his often changing appearances and eccentric behavior, generated significant controversy that damaged his public image. Though he was accused of child sexual abuse in 1993, the criminal investigation was closed due to lack of evidence and Jackson was not charged. The singer had experienced health concerns since the early 1990s along with conflicting reports regarding the state of his finances since the late 1990s. Jackson married twice and fathered three children, actions which caused further controversy. In 2005, during People v. Jackson, Jackson was tried and acquitted of different sexual abuse allegations and several other charges.

One of the few artists to have been inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame twice, his other achievements include multiple Guinness World Records—including one for "Most Successful Entertainer of All Time"—thirteen Grammy Awards, thirteen number one singles in his solo career, and the sale of 750 million records worldwide.[ At the time of his death, Jackson was preparing for This Is It, a series of 50 concerts that would have been held at The O2 arena in London at the beginning of July 13, 2009.

More about Michael Jackson Memeorial Page


To Order a custom Embrace'LetTM Click... HERE

The Memorial Bracelets / Memorial Wristband and
The Embrace'LetTM Memorial Necklace / Keychain - also available.
Click... HERE


Military Bracelets - Memorial Bracelets - Fallen Officer Wristband - Fallen Officer Bracelets - Custom Bracelet - Memorial Wristbands - Memory Bracelet - Picture Bracelet - Picture Wristband - Photo Bracelet - Photo Wristband

The
Embrace'LetTM "A Bracelet like None other ! ©" "A Bracelet Worth a Thousand Words! ©"

The Embrace'LetTM Memorial Bracelet is a wonderful way to Display Case your hero.
For a look a some unique Display Cases click... here

Reproduction of any part or all of the contents of this site is forbidden without the expressed written permission from The Embrace'Let Company